Champion 3-Angler Team: Team Hi Seas
Champion 3-Angler Team Team Runner-up: Bush n Beach Fishing Mag
Champion 2-Angler Team: Team Hinterland Tavern
Champion 2-Angler Team Team Runner-up: Flatty Flatteners
Champion Angler Senior: Ross McCubbin – Team Hi Seas (1829 pts)
Champion Angler Senior Runner-up: Shayne McKee – Queensldand Fishing Monthly (1425 pts)
Champion Female Angler: Christine Hunt – TT Lures (542 pts)
Champion Female Angler Runner-up: Tracey Mammem – TT Lures (368 pts)
Champion Angler Junior: Jake Neilsen – Team Whitewater Marine (782pts)
Champion Angler Junior Runner-up: Stuart Grice – Team Grice (612pts)
Longest Flathead Senior: David Whyte – Whyte Boys Can’t Jig (91cm)
Longest Flathead on Hard Body: Murray Whitford – Popeyed Scarey Dogs (87cm)
Longest Flathead on Soft Plastic: David Whyte – Whyte Boys Can’t Jig (91cm)
Longest Bream: Kevin Clarke – Basswackers (36cm)
Longest Estuary Cod: Paul Flanders – Team Ol’ Trout (57cm)
Longest Mulloway: Doug Burt – Dougie’s Team Tackle World (92cm)
Longest Trevally: Shannon Glover – Ah Well (52cm)
Longest Whiting: Jared McKean – Dusky Tigers (41cm)
Longest Tailor: Allan Davies – The Marlin Hunter’s Health Retreat (46cm)
Most Metres Senior: Ross McCubbin – Team Hi Seas (15.91m)
Total Number of Flathead caught: 3417
Top 20 Teams
1 | Team Hi Seas | 3506 |
2 | Bush n Beach Fishing Mag | 2790 |
3 | Team On Strike | 2712 |
4 | Galeforce Boats | 2654 |
5 | Queensland Fishing Monthly | 2429 |
6 | Team Sands | 2111 |
7 | Team Whitewater Marine | 2048 |
8 | Whyte Boys Can’t Jig | 1981 |
9 | Get Jiggy With It | 1947 |
10 | Sons of Guns | 1866 |
11 | Popeyed Scarey Dogs | 1840 |
12 | Wildfire | 1817 |
13 | Team Hinterland Tavern | 1793 |
14 | Dead Fishy 2 | 1775 |
15 | Smash Tackle | 1748 |
16 | Flatty Flatteners | 1723 |
17 | Team Blue Fin Boats | 1675 |
18 | TT Lures No2 – Tough TT’s | 1666 |
19 | Pig Lures | 1608 |
20 | Austackle Anglers Connection | 1577 |
2010 – Full Team Results
2010 – 3 Person Teams Results
2010 – 2 Person Teams Results
Top 20 Senior Anglers
1 Ross McCubbin 1829
2 Shayne McKee 1425
3 Chris Stratford 1311
4 Robbie Daly 1164
5 Keith Stratford 1058
6 Steven McConnell 1034
7 Wayne Lodington 1030
8 Michael McErlean 991
9 Brett Rayner 983
10 Christian Cross 972
11 Ben Job 965
12 David Whyte 944
13 Kim Jones 916
13 Jason Heller 916
13 Mick Stewart 916
14 Paul Missen 911
15 Ashley Sands 907
16 Scott Whitfield 898
17 Mathew Tyler 887
18 Brett Howell 882
19 Geoff Carey 866
20 Tony Moore 853
2010 – Full Senior Angler Results
2010 – Full Junior Angler Results